Banner

Banner

Tabs

Upcoming Events
Tue Sep 17
7:00 PM
vs. SUNY Cobleskill
Albany College of Pharmacy Athletic Complex, Albany, NY
Tue Sep 17
7:15 PM
at Rensselaer
Wed Sep 18
4:00 PM
at Castleton University
Wed Sep 18
7:00 PM
vs. Centenary (N.J.)
Wed Sep 18
7:00 PM
vs. Bard College
Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
View Full Schedule
Sat Nov 09
3:00 PM
at Elms
Tue Nov 12
7:00 PM
vs. Purchase College
Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
Fri Nov 15
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Wesleyan University, Middletown, CT Wesleyan University Tip-Off Tournament Wesleyan University, Middletown, CT
Sat Nov 16
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Wesleyan University, Middletown, CT Wesleyan University Tip-Off Tournament Wesleyan University, Middletown, CT
Wed Nov 20
7:00 PM
vs. SUNY New Paltz
Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
View Full Schedule
Tue Nov 12
5:00 PM
vs. Albertus Magnus
Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
Fri Nov 15
5:00 PM
vs. Ferrum
@ Marymount University, Alrington, VA Marymount Tip-Off Tournament Marymount University, Arlington, VA
Sat Nov 16
TBA
vs. Marymouth Consolation/Championship
@ Marymount University, Alrington, VA Marymount Tip-Off Tournament Marymount University, Arlington, VA
Wed Nov 20
5:00 PM
vs. Skidmore College
Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
Sat Nov 23
1:00 PM
vs. Smith
Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
View Full Schedule
Sat Oct 05
11:00 a.m.
at Mt. St. Mary College Invitational
@ Newburgh, NY
Sat Oct 12
10:00 a.m.
at James Early Cross Country Invitational at Western New England University
@ Springfield, MA
Sat Nov 02
Noon
at Empire 8 Championship
@ St. John Fisher College, Rochester, NY
Sat Nov 16
TBA
at NCAA Division III Regionals
@ Hosted by St. Lawrence University, Canton, NY
No Event
View Full Schedule
Sat Oct 05
11:00 a.m.
at Mt. St. Mary College Invitational
@ Newburgh, NY
Sat Oct 12
10:00 a.m.
at James Earley Cross Country Invitational at Western New England University
@ Springfield, MA
Sat Nov 02
11:00 a.m.
at Empire 8 Championship
@ St. John Fisher College, Rochester, NY
Sat Nov 16
TBA
at NCAA Division III Regionals
@ Hosted by St. Lawrence University, Canton, NY
No Event
View Full Schedule
Tue Sep 24
10:00 a.m.
at Elmira College Invitational
Sat Sep 28
11:00 a.m.
at Oswego Fall Invitational
Sun Sep 29
11:00 a.m.
at Oswego Fall Invitational
Sat Oct 05
TBA
at Empire 8 Fall Championship
@ Colgate's Seven Oaks Golf Course, Hamilton, NY
Sun Oct 06
TBA
at Empire 8 Fall Championship
@ Colgate's Seven Oaks Golf Course, Hamilton, NY
View Full Schedule
Wed Sep 18
7:00 PM
vs. Centenary (N.J.)
Sat Sep 21
2:00 PM
at Nazareth College
Fri Sep 27
6:00 PM
vs. Wells
University at Albany
Sun Sep 29
5:00 PM
vs. Dean
University at Albany
Wed Oct 02
4:00 PM
at Albertus Magnus
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
Tue Sep 17
7:00 PM
vs. SUNY Cobleskill
Albany College of Pharmacy Athletic Complex, Albany, NY
Sat Sep 21
2:00 PM
vs. Elmira
Albany College of Pharmacy Athletic Complex, Albany, NY
Tue Sep 24
7:00 PM
at MCLA
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
at Alfred
Wed Oct 02
7:00 PM
at Albertus Magnus
View Full Schedule
Tue Sep 17
7:15 PM
at Rensselaer
Sat Sep 21
1:00 PM
at Elmira
Tue Sep 24
7:00 PM
vs. Skidmore College
Albany College of Pharmacy Athletic Complex, Albany, NY
Sat Sep 28
2:00 PM
vs. Utica College
Albany College of Pharmacy Athletic Complex, Albany, NY
Wed Oct 02
7:00 PM
at SUNY Poly
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
Wed Sep 18
4:00 PM
at Castleton University
Sat Sep 21
12:00 PM
vs. Houghton
Albany Academy Tennis Courts, Albany, NY
Sun Sep 22
1:00 PM
at Manhattanville
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
vs. Alfred
Albany Academy Tennis Courts, Albany, NY
Sun Sep 29
1:00 PM
at Utica College
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
Wed Sep 18
7:00 PM
vs. Bard College
Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
Fri Sep 20
4:00 PM
vs. Skidmore College
Sage Fall Invitational Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
Sat Sep 21
2:00 PM
vs. Oneonta State
Sage Fall Invitational Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
Sat Sep 21
4:00 PM
vs. Salem St.
Sage Fall Invitational Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
Tue Sep 24
7:00 PM
at SUNY Cobleskill
View Full Schedule
Results
Wed Sep 11
Final
at Elms W, 4-1
Thu Sep 12
Final
at Western New England University L, 3-1
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Oneonta State L, 1-0
Albany College of Pharmacy Athletic Complex, Albany, NY
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Keuka L, 4-3
University at Albany
Sat Sep 14
Final
at Mt. St. Mary College W, 6-3
View Full Schedule
Sat Feb 02
Final
vs. St. John Fisher L, 98-83
Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
Tue Feb 05
Final
at Utica College L, 74-57
Fri Feb 08
Final
at Houghton W, 78-64
Sat Feb 09
Final
at Alfred L, 101-66
Mon Feb 18
Final - OT
vs. Hartwick L, 86-84
Senior Night Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
View Full Schedule
Tue Feb 05
Final
at Utica College L, 84-82
Fri Feb 08
Final
at Houghton W, 60-57
Sat Feb 09
Final
at Alfred W, 71-56
Thu Feb 14
Final
vs. Stevens L, 65-51
Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
Mon Feb 18
Final
vs. Hartwick L, 67-58
Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
View Full Schedule
Sat Sep 30
Final
at Saratoga Invitational hosted by RPI NTS
@ Saratoga State Park, Saratoga, NY
Sat Oct 07
Final
at James Earley Invitational NTS
@ Hosted by Westfield State University
Sat Oct 14
Final
at Green Mountain College Invitational NTS
@ Poultney, VT
Sat Oct 28
Final
at Empire 8 Championship NTS
@ Hosted by Nazareth College, Victor, NY
Sat Nov 11
Final
at NCAA Division III Atlantic Regional NTS
@ Hosted by Houghton College, Houghton, NY
View Full Schedule
Sat Sep 30
Final
at Saratoga Invitational hosted by RPI 15th place of 17 teams
@ Saratoga State Park, Saratoga, NY
Sat Oct 07
Final
at James Earley Invitational 8th of 13 teams
@ Hosted by Westfield State University
Sat Oct 14
Final
at Green Mountain College Invitational 3rd place, 61 points
@ Poultney, VT
Sat Oct 28
Final
at Empire 8 Championship 6th place
@ Hosted by Nazareth College, Victor, NY
Sat Nov 11
Final.
at NCAA Division III Atlantic Regional 30th of 41 teams
@ Hosted by Houghton College, Houghton, NY
View Full Schedule
Sun Oct 08
Final
at Elms College Invitational 16th place (371)
@ Hickory Ridge Golf Course, Amherst, MA
Mon Oct 09
Final
at Elms College Invitational 378, 16th place
@ Hickory Ridge Golf Course, Amherst, MA
Sun Apr 15
Final
at Empire 8 Spring Championship 8th place
Hershey Country Club, Hershey, PA
Sun Apr 29
Cancelled
at Oswego State Invitational
Tue Sep 25
Cancelled
at Elmira College Invitational
View Full Schedule
Fri Aug 30
Final - OT
at Drew L, 3-2
Drew Fall Festival
Sat Aug 31
Final - OT
vs. Cabrini L, 3-2
@ Madison, N.J. Drew Fall Festival
Sat Sep 07
Final
at Brockport State L, 4-0
Wed Sep 11
Final
at Elms W, 4-1
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Keuka L, 4-3
University at Albany
View Full Schedule
Sat Apr 13
Final
vs. Houghton W, 12-9
RPI's Renwyck Field, Troy, NY
Mon Apr 15
Final
at Lyndon State College W, 17-13
@ New Hampton School, New Hampton, NH 70 Main Street, New Hampton, NH 03256
Tue Apr 16
Final
at Kean L, 28-8
Sat Apr 20
Final
at Nazareth College L, 22-2
Sat Apr 27
Final
vs. St. John Fisher L, 26-4
Sullivan Field at the Plumeri Sports Complex, Albany, NY
View Full Schedule
Mon Apr 15
Final
vs. College of Mt. St. Vincent L, 17-5
Albany College of Pharmacy Athletic Field, Albany, NY
Wed Apr 17
Final
vs. Cazenovia L, 16-4
Albany College of Pharmacy Athletic Field, Albany, NY
Sat Apr 20
Final
vs. Nazareth College L, 22-2
Senior Day Albany College of Pharmacy Athletic Field, Albany, NY
Tue Apr 23
Final
at Stevens L, 18-1
Sat Apr 27
Final
at St. John Fisher L, 24-1
View Full Schedule
Fri Aug 30
Final - 2OT
at Manhattanville L, 2-1
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. Baruch W, 2-1
@ Alfred, NY Alfred University Tournament
Sun Sep 08
Final
vs. Cazenovia W, 4-0
@ Alfred, NY Alfred University Tournament
Wed Sep 11
Final
at Plattsburgh St. L, 2-1
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Oneonta State L, 1-0
Albany College of Pharmacy Athletic Complex, Albany, NY
View Full Schedule
Fri Nov 02
Final
at Stevens L, 4-1
Empire 8 Semifinals Stevens, DeBaun Stadium, Hoboken, NJ
Fri Aug 30
Final
at SUNY Cortland L, 1-0
Sun Sep 01
Final
vs. John Jay W, 3-0
Albany College of Pharmacy Athletic Complex, Albany, NY
Wed Sep 04
Final
vs. Bard College W, 1-0
Albany College of Pharmacy Athletic Complex, Albany, NY
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. MCLA W, 1-0
Albany College of Pharmacy Athletic Complex, Albany, NY
View Full Schedule
Fri Apr 19
Final
at New Rochelle L, 7-5
Sat Apr 20
Final
at Stevens Institute L, 4-3
Sat Apr 20
Final
at Stevens Institute L, 2-0
Wed Apr 24
Final
vs. MCLA L, 8-6
Robison Field, Neff Center, Troy, NY
Wed Apr 24
Final
vs. MCLA L, 3-1
Robison Field, Neff Center, Troy, NY
View Full Schedule
Sun Apr 14
Postponed
vs. Johnson State College
Wed Apr 17
Final
at Castleton University W, 5-4
Sat Apr 20
Final
vs. Alfred L, 9-0
Sportime Tennis Facility, 2699 Curry Road, Schenectady NY 112303
Sat Apr 27
Final
at Stevens L, 9-0
Sun Apr 28
Cancelled
vs. Oswego State
View Full Schedule
Sat Aug 31
Final
at MCLA W, 9-0
Sat Sep 07
Final
at Oswego State W, 6-3
Sun Sep 08
Final
vs. Western New England University L, 7-2
Albany Academy Tennis Courts, Albany, NY
Tue Sep 10
Final
at SUNY Delhi W, 9-0
Sat Sep 14
Final
at Mt. St. Mary College W, 6-3
View Full Schedule
Sat Apr 07
Final
at Wagner College Invitational NTS
@ Wagner College, Staten Island, NY
Tue Apr 17
Cancelled
at Hamilton College Invitational
Sat Apr 21
Final
at Vassar Invitational at Vassar College 10th place
Vassar College, Poughkeepsie, NY
Sun Apr 29
Final
at Capital District Championship at RPI NTS
RPI, Troy, NY
Sat May 05
NTS
at Empire 8 Championship Final
@ St. John Fisher College, Rochester, NY
View Full Schedule
Tue Apr 17
Cancelled
at Hamilton College Invitational
Sat Apr 21
Final
at Vassar Invitational at Vassar College 7th place of 10 teams
Vassar College, Poughkeepsie, NY
Sun Apr 29
Final
at Capital District Championship at RPI 9th of 12 teams
RPI, Troy, NY
Fri May 04
7th place
at Empire 8 Championship Final
@ St. John Fisher College, Rochester, NY
Sat May 05
7th place
at Empire 8 Championship Final
@ St. John Fisher College, Rochester, NY
View Full Schedule
Sat Mar 30
Final
at Elmira L, 3-0
Sat Mar 30
Final
vs. Wells L, 3-0
@ Elmira, N.Y.
Tue Apr 02
Final
vs. Southern Vt. W, 3-0
Kahl Gym, Albany, NY
Sat Apr 06
Final
vs. Neumann W, 3-0
@ Jersey City, NJ NJCU, Jersey City, NJ
Sat Apr 06
Final
at New Jersey City W, 3-0
View Full Schedule
Fri Sep 06
Final
vs. Keene St. L, 3-0
@ Plymouth, N.H.
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. Plymouth St. L, 3-0
@ Keene, N.H. Granite State Challenge
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. New England Col. L, 3-1
@ Keene, NH
Tue Sep 10
Final
at SUNY Delhi L, 3-1
Thu Sep 12
Final
at Western New England University L, 3-1
View Full Schedule
Standings

2018-19 Empire 8 Standings

Schools Conf Overall
Stevens 9-7 16-10
Hartwick 6-10 10-15
Sage Colleges 6-10 10-15
Elmira 5-10 7-17
Utica College 7-8 12-12
Alfred 14-2 24-5
Nazareth College 12-4 18-8
St. John Fisher 12-4 18-9
Houghton 0-16 1-24
Full Standings

2018-19 Empire 8 Standings

Schools Conf Overall
Houghton 4-12 11-14
St. John Fisher 12-4 19-8
Utica College 4-12 9-16
Elmira 2-14 6-19
Alfred 4-12 8-17
Stevens 12-4 17-9
Sage Colleges 7-9 12-13
Hartwick 14-2 23-5
Nazareth College 13-3 18-8
Full Standings

2018 Empire 8 Standings

Schools Conf Overall
Hartwick 5-4 11-6
Nazareth College 4-4 9-10
Stevens 5-3 11-7
Elmira 1-6 6-10
Wash. & Jeff. 10-0 18-2
Utica College 3-5 6-11
St. John Fisher 8-2 15-5
Sage Colleges 0-8 4-13
Houghton 2-6 5-12
Full Standings

2019 Empire 8 Standings

Schools Conf Overall
Hartwick 5-0 9-2
St. John Fisher 3-0 10-1
Stevens 3-0 8-2
Utica College 2-1 6-3
Alfred 4-3 8-6
Nazareth College 4-3 6-9
Sage Colleges 2-6 8-9
Elmira 1-5 3-10
Houghton 0-6 4-10
Full Standings

2019 Empire 8 Women's Lacrosse Standings

Schools Conf Overall
Hartwick 4-0 7-5
Stevens 4-0 6-5
St. John Fisher 3-0 10-2
Nazareth College 4-1 9-5
Utica College 2-1 9-1
Houghton 3-4 5-9
Elmira 2-4 2-13
Sage Colleges 1-7 2-13
Alfred 0-6 1-11
Full Standings

2018 Empire 8 Standings

Schools Conf Overall
St. John Fisher 4-3 4-11-2
Alfred 5-2 6-13
Sage Colleges 2-3-1 4-10-1
Stevens 7-0 17-3-2
Utica College 1-6 5-12-1
Houghton 2-5 6-12
Nazareth College 4-2-1 12-7-1
Elmira 1-5 3-13
Full Standings

2018 Empire 8 Conference Standings

Schools Conf Overall
Sage Colleges 4-3-1 10-7-2
Houghton 0-6-2 6-7-3
Nazareth College 3-2-3 9-5-4
Hartwick 5-3 9-7-2
Utica College 5-2-1 10-7-3
Alfred 3-5 11-8
St. John Fisher 3-3-2 7-6-3
Stevens 8-0 16-3
Elmira 0-7-1 3-12-2
Full Standings

2019 Empire 8 Softball Standings

Schools Conf Overall
St. John Fisher 4-0 14-10
Stevens Institute 7-1 13-9
Alfred 8-4 18-16
Utica College 5-4 15-10
Houghton 5-5 13-16
Nazareth College 6-7 14-19
Elmira 3-9 9-13
Sage Colleges 3-11 11-25
Full Standings

2019 Empire 8 Standings

Schools Conf Overall
Alfred 1-0 3-1
Utica College 1-0 3-2
Houghton 1-0 3-3
Stevens 1-0 6-6
Elmira 1-0 1-4
St. John Fisher 1-0 1-5
Nazareth College 1-0 1-7
Sage Colleges 0-7 2-9
Full Standings

2018 Empire 8 Standings

Schools Conf Overall
Nazareth College 1-0 5-3
St. John Fisher 1-0 4-4
Alfred 1-0 3-4
Stevens 1-0 2-3
Houghton 1-0 2-4
Sage Colleges 3-5 5-8
Hartwick 0-1 1-3
Utica College 0-1 1-4
Elmira 0-1 0-6
Full Standings

2019 United Volleyball Conference Standings

Schools Conf Overall
Stevens 3-0 19-4
New York University 2-0 7-6
SUNY New Paltz 6-1 24-7
St. John Fisher 2-1 14-10
MIT 5-4 23-9
Vassar College 1-1 9-8
Nazareth College 1-2 12-7
Elmira 1-2 9-11
Sage Colleges 1-8 11-16
Bard College 0-3 1-8
Full Standings

2018 Empire 8 Standings

Schools Conf Overall
Elmira 1-1 10-12
Alfred 1-1 3-13
Stevens 4-0 17-7
Nazareth College 1-1 13-10
Houghton 3-1 11-11
Hartwick 1-3 8-9
Utica College 1-0 5-14
Sage Colleges 0-8 5-24
St. John Fisher 3-0 13-8
Full Standings

Banner